NAMA Shortcuts
Member Directory
Best of NAMA 2012
Upcoming Events
Chapters
Agri-Marketing Conf
More NAMA












FARM RADIO AND TELEVISION MARKETING CONTACTS
ALABAMA

Southeast AgNet Radio Network

P.O. Box 21, Cusseta, AL 36852; 334/741-9672. Farm Broadcasters: Lee McCoy, Russ Ragan, Everett Griner, Gary Cooper; GM: Gary Cooper; SM: Robin Loftin; Farm Sales: Lee McCoy, Robin Loftin; Rep: In-house. (States) Affiliates: (AL) 23; (FL) 17; (GA) 23.

ARKANSAS

KFIN/KBTM

403 W. Parker Road, P.O. Box 1737, Jonesboro, AR 72403; 870/932-1079. Farm Broadcaster: James Guthrie; GM: Gary Harpole; SM: Christy L. Ellison; Rep: Interep/Allied; Research: AMR.
(States) With coverage: (AR).

 

ARN Agriculture

700 Wellington Hills Road, Little Rock, AR 72211; 501/401-0200. GM: Neal Gladner; SM: Jim Pidcock; Farm Sales: Stewart Doan; Rep: McGavren Guild, Interep; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (AR). (States) Affiliates (AR) 45; (MO) 1.

 

KSSN-FM Clear Channel Ag

8114 Cantrell Road, Little Rock, AR 72227; 501/227-9696. GM: John Signaiga; Farm Sales: John Signaiga; Rep: Interep/Clear Channel.

CALIFORNIA

KMJ Radio

P.O. Box 9420, Fresno, CA 93792-9420; 559/490-5800. Farm Broadcaster: Roy Isom; GM: Al Smith; SM: Patty Hixson; Farm Sales: Patty Hixson; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (CA).

 

KRAK Radio

5244 Madison Ave., Sacramento, CA 95841; 916/338-9200. Farm Broadcaster: Walt Shaw; GM: Doug Harvill; SM: Caren Berry; Farm Sales: Walt Shaw; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: Arbitron, Tapscan, Media Audit, Qualitap, Maximizer. (States) With coverage (CA).

 

Western Agri-Radio Networks, Inc.

1700 S. First Ave., Suite 214, Yuma, AZ 85364; 520/782-1440. Farm Broadcaster: George G. Gatley; GM: George G. Gatley; SM: George G. Gatley; Farm Sales: George G. Gatley; Rep: J. L. Farmakis; Research: Doane. (States) With
coverage: (AZ); (CA). (States) Affiliates: (AZ) 2; (CA) 12.

COLORADO

Evan Slack Network

130 Pearl St., Suite 1601, Denver, CO
80203-4145; 303/722-3040. Farm Broadcaster: Evan Slack; GM: Evan Slack; SM: Evan Slack; Farm Sales: Evan Slack; Rep: In-house; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (CO); (ID); (KS); (MT); (NE); (OR); (WY). (States) Affiliates: (CO) 18; (ID) 17; (MT) 4; (NE) 3; (NV) 2; (OR) 2; (UT) 2; (WY) 5.

 

KSIR

231 Main St., Fort Morgan, CO 80701;
970/867-7271. Farm Broadcasters: Todd Whalen; GM: Kevin Shaffer; SM: Kevin Shaffer; Farm Sales: Todd Whalen; Rep: In-house; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (CO).

 

KFKA

820 11th Ave., Greeley, CO 80632;
970/356-1310. Farm Broadcaster: Kenny Gartrell; GM: Ann Tennessen; SM: Ric Streed (970/356-1310, x216); Farm Sales: Kenny Gartrell; Rep: In-house; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (CO).

 

KVAY Radio

224 S. Main St., Lamar, CO 81052;
719/336-8734. Broadcaster: Lorrie Boyer;
GM: Larry E. Bauer.

FLORIDA

Southeast AgNet Radio Network

P.O. Box 130, Kenansville, FL 34739;
407/436-1909. Farm Broadcasters: Gary
Cooper, Lee McCoy, Everett Griner, Russ Ragan; GM: Gary Cooper; SM: Robin Loftin; Farm Sales: Robin Loftin, Lee McCoy, Tyron Spearman; Rep: In-house. (States) Affiliates (FL) 17; (AL) 23; (GA) 23.

GEORGIA

Southeast AgNet Radio Network

P.O. Box 7026, Tifton, GA 31793;
912/386-0216. Farm Broadcasters: Everett Griner, Lee McCoy, Russ Ragan, Gary Cooper; GM: Gary Cooper; SM: Robin Loftin; Farm Sales: Lee McCoy, Robin Loftin, Tyron Spearman; Rep: In-house. (States) Affiliates: (GA) 23; (AL) 23; (FL) 17.

ILLINOIS

RFD Illinois Radio Network

1701 Towanda Ave., Bloomington, IL 61701; 309/557-2234. Farm Broadcasters: Louis Hansen, Al Jarand; Rep: J. L. Farmakis; Research: AMR. (States) Affiliates: (IL) 96.

 

WJBC

236 S. Greenwood Ave., Bloomington, IL 61702; 309/821-1000 x215. Farm Broadcaster: Marla Behrends; GM: Red Pitcher; SM: Jim Cutler; Farm Sales: Keith Palmgren; Rep: Interep/
McGavren Guild; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (IL).

 

WDWS

2301 S. Neil St., P.O. Box 3939, Champaign, IL 61826-3939. Farm Broadcaster: David Gentry; GM: Rick Atterberry; SM: Gary Holben; Rep: KRG/Christal; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (IL).

 

WGN/Tribune Radio Networks

435 N. Michigan Ave., Chicago, IL 60611; 312/222-5048. Farm Broadcasters: Orion Samuelson, Max Armstrong; GM: Steve Carver; SM: John R. Beebe; Rep: KRG/Eastman. (States) Affiliates: (IL) 31; (IN) 15; (IA) 7;
(KS) 1; (MN) 1; (MO) 1; (MT) 2; (ND) 1; (SD) 4; (WI) 17.

 

WLBK/WDEK

711 N. First St., DeKalb, IL 60115;
815/758-8686. GM: Dave Bavido;
SM: Dave Bavido; Farm Sales: Dave Bavido; Rep: In-house.

 

WGIL/WAAG

154 E. Simmons, Galesburg, IL 61401;
309/342-5131. Farm Broadcaster: Jim Lee; GM: Roger Lundeen; SM: Rob Seligmann; Farm Sales: Rob Seligmann; Rep: Allied/Interep; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (IL).

 

WGEL

309 W. Main, Greenville, IL 62246;
618/664-3300. Farm Broadcaster:
Fred Baumberger; GM: John Kennedy;
SM: John Kennedy; Farm Sales: John Kennedy; Rep: In-house.

WLDS

P.O. Box 1180; Jacksonville, IL 62651;
217/245-7171. Farm Broadcaster: Mike Adams; GM: Jerry Symons; SM: Don Hamilton; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: AMR. (States) With
coverage: (IL).

 

WKAN

2 Dearborn Square, Kankakee, IL 60901; 815/935-9561. Farm Broadcaster: Michael L. Perrine; GM: Gary G. Wright; SM: William J. Guertin; Farm Sales: Michael L. Perrine.

 

WSMI-AM/FM

P.O. Box 10, Litchfield, IL 62056; 217/532-2066. Farm Broadcaster: Rita Frazer; GM: Hayward L.Talley; Farm Sales: Hayward L. Talley; Rep: KRG/Christal. Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (IL).



WRAM/WMOI

P.O. Box 885, 55 Public Square, Monmouth, IL 61462; 309/734-9452. Farm Broadcaster: Tom Peterson; GM: Herm Gerbert; SM: Herm Gebert; Farm Sales: Herm Gebert; Rep: In-House. Research: AMR/Arbitron. (States) With
coverage: (IL).

 

WMBD

331 Fulton St., Suite 1200, Peoria, IL 61602; 309/637-3700. Farm Broadcaster: Colleen Callahan; GM: Mike Wild; SM: Brian Rowell; Farm Sales: Mark Bretsch; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (IL).

 

WTAD Radio

329 Maine St., Quincy, IL 62301; 217/228-2800. Farm Broadcaster: Pam Fretwell; GM: Mike Moyers; SM: Mike Moyers; Farm Sales: Pam Fretwell; Rep: Interep/McGavren Guild; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (IL), (MO), (IA).

 

WFMB-AM/FM

P.O. Box 2989, 3055 S. Fourth St., Springfield, IL 62708; 217/528-3033. Farm Broadcaster: Hartzel Bruno; GM: Kevin O’Dea; SM: Greg Winnick; Farm Sales: Doug Seigel; Rep: KRG/Christal; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (IL).

 

WTAX

3501 Sangamon Ave., Springfield, IL 62707; 217/753-5400. Farm Broadcaster: Christina Wilkinson; GM: Jack Swart; SM: Marcus Zummwalt; Farm Sales: Christina Wilkinson; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (IL).

 

WSDR

3101 Freeport Rd., Sterling, IL 61081;
815/625-3400. Farm Broadcaster: David E. Biggs; GM: Gary Bright; Farm Sales: David E. Biggs; Rep: KRG/Christal; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (IL).

 

WIAI

4 N. Vermillion, IL 61832; 217/443-5500.
Farm Broadcaster: Marvin Wells; GM: Jim Jones; SM: Diane Goodin; Farm Sales: Brent Marlin; Rep: Interep/D&R. Research: AMR/Arbitron. (States) With coverage: (IL).

INDIANA

WRZQ/WTRE

825 Washington St., Columbus, IN 47201; 812/379-1077. Farm Broadcaster: Dan Fleming; GM: Keith Reising; SM: Sue King; Farm Sales: Dan Fleming; Rep: In-house.

 

WOWO

2915 Maples Road, Fort Wayne, IN 46816; 219/447-5511. Farm Broadcaster: Kevin Morse; GM: Tony Richards; SM: Doug Wagner; Farm Sales: Joel Pyle; Rep: KRG/Christal; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (IN); (OH).

 

WILO/WSHW Kaspar Broadcasting

P.O. Box 545, 1401-03 W. Barner St., Frankfort, IN 46041; 765/659-3338. Farm Broadcaster: Cindy Loveless; GM: Vern Kaspar; SM: Russ Kasper; Farm Sales: Cindy Loveless; Rep: J.L. Farmakis.

 

AgriAmerica Network

40 Monument Circle, Suite 400, Indianapolis, IN 46204; 317/684-4168. Farm Broadcasters: Gary Truitt, Jeanette Merritt, Jennifer Doup; GM: Tom Severino; SM: Katy Knerr; Farm Sales: Katy Knerr; Rep: KRG/Christal. Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (IN). (States) Affiliates: (IN) 70; (IL) 2.

 

WASK-AM/FM, WKOA

P.O. Box 7880, Lafayette, IN 47903;
317/447-2186. Farm Broadcaster: Skip Davis; GM: Hal Youart; SM: John Trent; Farm Sales: John Trent; Rep: KRG/Christal; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (IN).

IOWA

KBUR Clear Channel Ag

1411 N. Roosevelt Ave., Burlington, IA 52601; 319/752-2701. Farm Broadcaster: John Weir; GM: Steve Winkey; SM: Steve Staebell; Farm Sales: Steve Staebell, Andy Roat; Rep: KGR/Christal.

 

KDMG

2850 Mt. Pleasant St., Burlington, IA 52601; 319/752-5402. Farm Broadcaster: Jim Lee;
GM: John Pritchard; SM: Chet Young; Farm Sales: Chet Young; Rep: Interep/Allied Radio Partners; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (IL); (IA).

 

KCIM-KKRL-KIKD

1119 Plaza Drive, Carroll, IA 51401;
712/792-4321. Farm Broadcaster: Neil Trobak; GM: Neil Trobak; SM: Kim Hackett; Farm Sales: Kim Hackett; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (IA).

 

WMT Clear Channel Ag

600 Old Marion Road N.E., Cedar Rapids, IA 52406; 319/395-0530. Farm Broadcasters: Von Ketelsen, Karen Schulte; GM: Steve Winkey; Farm Sales: Lisa Steigleder, Andy Roat; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: AMR. (States) With
coverage: (IA).

 

WOC-AM/WLLR-FM

3535 E. Kimberly Road, Davenport, IA 52807; 319/344-7028. Farm Broadcaster: Max J. Molleston; GM: Larry Rosmilso; SM: Scott Bitting; Farm Sales: Teri VanDyke; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: AMR. (States) With
coverage: (IA), (IL).

 

KDSN

P.O. Box 670, Denison, IA 51442;
712/263-3141. Farm Broadcaster: Brian Schmid; GM: Jeffrey C. Fuller; SM: Michael J. Dudding; Farm Sales: Michael J. Dudding, Jeffrey C. Fuller; Rep: J. L. Farmakis.

 

WHO

1801 Grand Ave., Des Moines, IA 50309; 515/242-3689. Farm Broadcaster: Gary Wergin; GM: Steve Winkey; SM: Joel McCrea;
Farm Sales: Andy Roat, Joel McCrea;
Rep: KRG/Christal; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (IA).

 

KDTH

P.O. Box 659, Dubuque, IA 52004-0659; 319/588-5700. Farm Broadcaster: Stephanie Schroeder; GM: Tom Parsley; SM: Mary Beth Theis; Farm Sales: Tom Parsley; Rep: Interep/McGavren Guild; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (IL); (IA); (WI).

 

KIOW

18643 360th St., P.O. Box 308, Forest City, IA 50436; 515/585-1073. Farm Broadcaster: Gary Rayhons; GM: Tony Coloff; SM: Melody Schlake; Farm Sales: Melody Schlake; Rep:
J. L. Farmakis; Research: Iowa State University Audience Survey. (States) With coverage: (IA).

 

KWMT

P.O. Box 578, Fort Dodge, IA 50501;
515/576-7333. Farm Broadcaster: Gary DiGiuseppe; GM: Mike Hansen; SM: Becky O’Brien; Farm Sales: Mike Hansen; Rep: Interep/McGavren Guild; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (IA).

 

KGLO

341 Yorktown Pike, Mason City, IA 50401; 515/423-1300. Farm Broadcaster: Chris Frenz; GM: Bob Dakin; SM: Dart Clark; Farm Sales: Dart Clark; Rep: Interep/Allied; Research: AMR.

 

KMA

P.O. Box 960, 209 N. Elm St., Shenandoah, IA 51601; 712/246-5270. Farm Broadcaster: Keith Lundberg; GM: Don Hansen; SM: Mark Eno; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (IA); (KS); (MO); (NE).

 

KICD-AM/FM

P.O. Box 260, 2600 Highway Blvd., Spencer, IA 51301; 712/262-1240. Farm Broadcasters:
Al Grigg, Dan Skelton; GM: David Putnam;
SM: David Putnam; Farm Sales: Dave Onsted; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: AMR, Iowa Radio Group. (States) With coverage: (IA).

 

KXEL

P.O. Box 1540, Waterloo, IA 50704;
319/234-2200. GM: Tim Mathews; SM: Tim Mathews; Rep: KRG/Katz.

KOEL-AM

501 Sycamore, Suite 300, Waterloo, IA 50703; 319/833-4800. Farm Broadcasters: Jerry Passer, Bob Fisher; GM: Dick Taylor; SM: Shelly Routt; Rep: Interep/Allied Radio Partners; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (IA).

KANSAS

KFRM

P.O. Box 16, 1815 Meadowlark Rd., Clay Center, KS 67432; 785-632-5661. Farm Broadcasters: Melanie Musselman, Jerry McClain; GM: Kyle Bauer; SM: Betty Underwood; Farm Sales: Bryan Elliot; Rep: In-house; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (KS); (OK).

 

KBUF

P.O. Box 759, Garden City, KS 67846;
316/276-2366. Farm Broadcaster: Lory Williams; GM: Doug Harder; SM: Kay Leiker; Farm Sales: Doug Harder; Rep: In-house.

 

KKOW

1162 E. Highway 126, Pittsburg, KS 66762; 316/231-7200. Farm Broadcaster: Suzanne Hubbard; GM: Lance Sayler, SM: Lance Sayler; Farm Sales: Suzanne Hubbard; Rep: Interep/McGavren Guild; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (KS); (MO); (OK).

 

Kansas Agriculture Network

P.O. Box 1818, Topeka, KS 66601;
785/272-3456. Farm Broadcasters: Greg Akagi, Kelly Lenz, Ken Rahjes; GM: Al Lobeck;
SM: Ken Berg; Farm Sales: Ken Berg;
Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (KS). (States) Affiliates (KS) 32.

 

WIBW-AM

P.O. Box 1818, Topeka, KS 66601;
785/272-3456. Farm Broadcasters: Greg Akagi, Kelly Lenz, Ken Rahjes; GM: Craig Colboch;
SM: Craig Colboch; Farm Sales: Craig Colboch; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (KS).

 

KFDI-AM/FM

4200 Old Lawrence Road, Wichita, KS 67219; 316/838-9141. Farm Broadcaster: Rex Childs; GM: Ken Fearnow; SM: Spike Santee; Farm Sales: Frank Gunn; Rep: Interep/Allied Radio Partners; Research: AMR/Arbitron. (States) With coverage: (KS).

 

Mid America Ag Network

1632 S. Maize Road, Wichita, KS 67209;

316/721-8484. Farm Broadcaster: Larry Steckline, Joseph Wary; GM: Greg Steckline; SM: Tony Warnken, (NE); Travis Griffen, (KS); Farm Sales: Greg Steckline; Rep: J. L. Farmakis; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (KS); (NE). (States) Affiliates: (KS) 29; (NE) 18.

 

WDAF

4935 Belinder Road, Westwood, KS 66205; 913/677-6401 Farm Broadcaster: Mike Railsback; GM: Bob Zuroweste; SM: John Phillips; Farm Sales: John Phillips; Rep: Interep.

KENTUCKY

Kentucky Ag-Net

4000 #1 Radio Drive, Louisville, KY 40218; 800/752-6023. Farm Broadcasters: Jack Crowner, Price Allan; GM: Bill Gentry; SM: Sally Lawler; Farm Sales: Sally Lawler; Rep: KRG/
Clear Channel; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (KY). (States) Affiliates: (KY) 40.

 

WBKR

3301 Frederica St., Owensboro, KY 42302; 270/683-1558. Farm Broadcasters: Jeff Nalley, Allen Aldridge; GM: Gary Exline; SM: Gary Exline; Farm Sales: Gary Exline; Rep: KRG/
Christal; Research: AMR. (States) With
coverage: (KY); (IL); (IN).

LOUISIANA

Louisiana Agri-News Network

263 Third St., Fifth Floor, Baton Rouge, LA 70801; 225/383-8695. Farm Broadcasters:
Don Molino, Ray Forcier; GM: Bill Rigell;
SM: Mark Yearout; Farm Sales: Bill Rigell;
Rep: Interep/McGavren Guild; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (LA); (MS). (States) Affiliates: (LA) 66; (MS) 1.

 

LFB Radio Network

P.O. Box 95004, Baton Rouge, LA 70895; 225/922-6225. Farm Broadcaster: Carey Martin; GM: Carey Martin; SM: Carey Martin; Farm Sales: Carey Martin; Rep: J. L. Farmakis; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (LA). (States) Affiliates: (LA) 14.

KNOE

P.O. Box 4067, Monroe, LA 71211;
318/388-8888. Farm Broadcaster: Chris C. Kimbell, Jr.; GM: Randy Minter; SM: Randy Minter; Farm Sales: Chris C. Kimbell, Jr.;
Rep: Roslin Radio Sales.

MICHIGAN

WKZO AM 590

4200 W. Main St., Kalamazoo, MI 49006. 616/345-7121. GM: Steve Trivers;
SM: Lauri Wingle; Farm Sales: Steve Trivers; Rep: KRG/Sentry.

 

Michigan Farm Radio Network

325 1/2 S. Walnut St., Lansing, MI 48904; 517/484-4888. Farm Broadcasters: Karen Wilson, Michael Arny; GM: Pat Driscoll; SM: Bob Driscoll; Farm Sales: Robert Driscoll;
Rep: J. L. Farmakis; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (MI). (States) Affiliates: (MI) 32.

 

WSGW

1795 Tittabawassee, Saginaw, MI 48604; 517/752-3456. Farm Broadcaster: Terry Henne; GM: Scott Meier; SM: Chris Wells; Farm Sales: Chris Wells; Rep: Interep/McGavren Guild.

MINNESOTA

KASM

P.O. Box 390, Albany, MN 56307;
320/845-2184. Farm Broadcaster: Cliff Mitchell; GM: Kevin Pierskalla; SM: Kevin Pierskalla; Farm Sales: Cliff Mitchell: Rep: In-house; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage (MN).

KATE

305 S. First Ave., Albert Lea, MN 56007; 507/373-2338. GM: Charlie Hamman; SM: Vern Rasmussen; Farm Sales: Dale Nolander, June Goodnature; Research: AMR. (States) With
coverage: (MN).

 

KAUS-AM/FM

P.O. Box 159, Highway 105, Austin, MN 55912; 507/437-7666. Farm Broadcaster: James Ruud; GM: Marvin Olson; SM: Greg Soderberg; Farm Sales: James Ruud; Rep: Interep/McGavren Guild; Research: AMR/Arbitron. (States) With coverage: (MN); (IA).

 

KSUM-KFMC

1371 West Lair Road, Fairmont, MN 56031; 507/235-5595. Farm Broadcaster: Michael Murphy; GM: Charles "Woody" Woodward;
SM: Donald Kliewer; Rep: In-house; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (MN); (IA).

 

KDHL

601 Central Ave., P.O. Box 30, Faribault, MN 55021; 507/334-0061. Farm Broadcaster: Jerry Groskreutz; GM: Jim Lowe; SM: Duane Thomas; Farm Sales: Jerry Groskreutz; Rep: Minnesota Farm Network; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (MN).

 

KBRF/AM KJJK

P.O. Box 495, Fergus Falls, MN 56538;
218/736-7596. Farm Broadcaster: Charlie Kampa; GM: Doug Gray; SM: Doug Gray;


Farm Sales: Sue Tate; Rep: Roslin Radio/
Hyett-Ramsland; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (MN).

 

KEYL/KXDL

P.O. Box 187, Long Prairie, MN 56347;
320/732-2164. GM: Gene Sullivan;
SM: Allen Bailey; Rep: In-house.

 

KQAD/KLQL

P.O. Box 599 Luverne, MN 56156;
507/283-4444. GM: Steve Graphenteen;
SM: Steve Graphenteen; Farm Sales: Steve Graphenteen; Rep: Midwest Radio Group; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage:
(MN); (IA); (SD).

 

KEYC Television

1570 Lookout Drive, Mankato, MN 56003; 507/625-7905. Farm Broadcaster: Lynn Ketelsen; GM: Dennis Wahlstrom; SM: John Ginther; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: KATZ Continental Research. (States) With coverage: (MN); (IA).

 

Minnesota Farm Network

331 11th St., Minneapolis, MN 55404;
612/321-7220. Farm Broadcaster: Tom Rothman; GM: Tim Shears; SM: Tim Walstrom; Farm Sales: Tim Walstrom; Rep: In-house; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (MN). (States) Affiliates: (MN) 43.

 

WCCO Radio

625 Second Ave., S., Minneapolis, MN 55402; 612/370-0611. Farm Broadcasters: Roger Strom, Don Wick; GM: Brian Whittemore; SM: Scott Bretey; Farm Sales: Mike Murphy, Scott Bretey; Rep: Interep/CBS; Research: AMR/
Arbitron. (States) With coverage: (MN).

 

Linder Farm Network

1929 Cedar Ave., S., Owatonna, MN 55060; 507/444-9224. Farm Broadcasters: Lynn Ketelsen, Linda Brekke; GM: Lynn Ketelsen;
SM: Jeff Stewart; Farm Sales: Jeff Stewart;
Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (MN); (IA). (States) Affiliates: (MN) 22; (IA) 1.

 

KLGR-AM/FM

P.O. Box 65, Redwood Falls, MN 56283; 507/637-2989. Farm Broadcaster: Brian Langeland; GM: Mike Neudecker; SM: Mike Neudecker; Farm Sales: Don Kliewer;
Rep: Interep/McGavren Guild; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (MN).

 

KROC-AM/FM

122 Fourth St., S.W., Rochester, MN 55901; 507/286-1010. Farm Broadcaster: Donna Schmidt; GM: Greg Gentling; SM: Rosanne Rybak; Farm Sales: Roseanne Rybak;
Rep: Interep/Allied; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (MN).

 

KWOA-AM/KITN-FM

P.O. Box 730, Worthington, MN 56187; 507/376-6165. Farm Broadcaster: Matthew Widboom; GM: Neil Roberts; SM: LuAnn Nielsen; Rep: Interep/McGavren Guild; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (MN).

KDJS

P.O. Box 380 Willmar, MN 56201 320/231. Broadcaster: Randy Koenen.

MISSISSIPPI

Mississippi Agri Network

6310 I-55 N., Jackson, MS 39211;
601/957-1700. Farm Broadcaster: John Winfield; GM: Steve Davenport; SM: Brenda BeBout; Farm Sales: Lynn Sheldon;
Rep: Interep/McGavren Guild; Research: AMR/Arbitron. (States) With coverage: (MS). (States) Affiliates: (MS) 27.

 

Yancey Ag Network

P.O. Box 1000, Oklahoma City, OK 73101; 405/858-1400, x265. Farm Broadcasters: Jim Yancey, Mike Dain; GM: Jim Yancey; SM: Joe Jeldy; Farm Sales: Bill Farmakis; Rep: J.L. Farmakis, Inc.; Research: AMR, MSU; (States) With coverage: (AL); (AR); (GA); (LA); (MS); (MO); (TN). (States) Affiliates: (AL) 5; (AR) 8; (GA) 2; (LA) 5; (MS) 6; (TN) 4.

MISSOURI

KMZU/KAOL

102 N. Mason, Carrollton, MO, 64633;
816/221-7170. Farm Broadcasters: Lynn Hammond, Kevin Ford; GM: Miles Carter;
SM: Chuck Haney; Farm Sales: Chuck Haney; Rep: In-house; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (MO).

 

KHMO

P.O. Box 711, Hannibal, MO 63401;
573/221-3450. Farm Broadcaster: David Lee; GM: Ed Foxall; SM: Ed Foxall; Rep: Interep/McGavren Guild.

 

Brownfield Network

505 Hobbs Road, Jefferson City, MO
65109-6829; 573/893-7200. Farm Broadcasters: Janet Adkison, Shelly Beyer, Derry Brownfield, DeLoss Jahnke, Dick Marshall, Andrew McCrea, Cyndi Young, Chuck Zimmerman; GM: Chuck Zimmerman; SM: Stan Koenigsfeld; Farm Sales: Nip Neidert; Rep: In-house; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (MO); (IN); (IA); (IL); (NE). (States) Affiliates: (MO) 45; (IN) 43; (IA) 40; (IL) 32; (NE) 29.

 

AgriTalk

10920 N.W. Ambassador Dr., Suite 300, Kansas City, MO 64153-1235; 816/891-7088. Farm Broadcasters: Mark Oppold, Ken Root; GM: Don Schultz; SM: Mike Rogert; Rep: In-house; Research: Doane. (States) With coverage: (IL); (IA); (KS); (MN); (MO); (NE); (ND); (SD). (States) Affiliates: (AR) 2; (CA) 1; (CO) 1; (FL) 1; (IA) 16; (IL) 9; (IN) 6; (KS) 12; (KY) 3; (MN) 8; (MO) 8; (ND) 12; (NE) 6; (NM) 1; (NY) 1; (OH) 1; (OK) 2; (OR) 1; (SD) 8; (TN) 2; (TX) 2; (WA) 1; (WI) 3; (WV) 1.

 

KTMO

1303 Southwest Drive, Kennett, MO
63857-0509; 573/888-4616. Farm Broadcaster: Monte Lyons; GM: Pres Semar; SM: Jim Borders; Farm Sales: Pres Semar; Rep: Interep/
McGavren Guild.

KOTC

P.O. Box 271 Kennett, MO 63857;
573/888-8881. Broadcaster: Jeff Wheeler.

 

KRES

P.O. Box 430, Moberly, MO 65270-0430; 660/263-1600. GM: David Shepherd; SM: Howard Miedler; Farm Sales: David Shepherd, Howard Miedler; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (MO).

 

KBXB-FM

P.O. Box 907, Sikeston, MO 63801;
573/471-2000. Farm Broadcaster: Hugh Robinson; GM: Rick Lambert; SM: Joe Bill Davis; Farm Sales: Hugh Robinson; Rep: In-house; Research: Local Farm Letters. (States) With coverage: (MO).

 

KTTS-FM

P.O. Box 2180, Springfield, MO 65801-2180; 417/865-9643. Farm Broadcaster: Joe Bartosh; GM: Rex Hanson; SM: Beth Chism; Farm Sales: Joe Bartosh; Rep: KRG/Eastman; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (MO).

 

Ag Info Center

P.O. Box 879, St. Joseph, MO 64502;
816/233-8881. Farm Broadcasters: Tom Brand, Rich Hawkins; GM: Gene Millard; CS: Gene Millard; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (MO); (KS); (NE). (States) Affiliates: (MO) 1; (KS) 11; (NE) 5.

 

KFEQ/KSJQ

P.O. Box 879, St. Joseph, MO 64502;
816/233-8881. Farm Broadcasters: Tom
Brand, Rich Hawkins; Farm Sales: Gene Millard; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (MO); (KS).

 

KTRS

638 West Port Plaza, St. Louis, MO 63146; 314/453-5510. Farm Broadcaster: David Schumacher; GM: Tim Dorsey; SM: Mike Dorsey; Farm Sales: David Schumacher; Rep: KRG/Christal; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (MO); (IL).

MONTANA

Northern Broadcasting System

P.O. Box 1742, Billings, MT 59103;
406/252-6661. Farm Broadcasters: Taylor Brown, Rick Haines, Russell Nemetz, Ashlea Redding; GM: Taylor Brown; SM: Kathy McCleary; Farm Sales: Ashlea Redding, Rick Coyle; Rep: In-house; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (MT); (ND); (WY); (SD); (ID). (States) Affiliates: (MT) 32; (WY) 21; (ID) 5; (SD) 4; (ND) 3.

 

KMON

P.O. Box 3309, Great Falls, MT 59403;
406/761-7600. Farm Broadcaster: Shawn Fladager; GM: Jim Senst; SM: Ron Korb;
Rep: Interep/Allied Radio Partners;
Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (MT).

 

NEBRASKA

Farm and Ranch Market Network

1418 25th St., Columbus, NE 68601;
402/564-2866. Farm Broadcasters: Susan Littlefield, Phil Garthwaite; Executive Director: Greg Wells; SM: Don Clonch; Farm Sales: Greg Wells, Susan Littlefield; Rep: Interep/McGavren Guild; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (NE). (States) Affiliates: (IA) 5; (MN) 4; (SD) 3; (NE) 6.

 

KZEN

1418 25th St., Columbus, NE 68601;
402/564-2866. Farm Broadcasters: Susan Littlefield, GM: Greg Wells; SM: Don Clonch; Farm Sales: Susan Littlefield; Rep: Interep/McGavren Guild; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (NE).

 

KRVN

P.O. Box 880, Lexington, NE 68850-0880; 308/324-2371. Farm Broadcasters: Mike LePorte, Dewey Nelson, Rex Messersmith,
Joe Gangwish; GM: Eric Brown; SM: Gordon Bennett; Farm Sales: Gordon Bennett; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (NE); (KS).

 

KSIR

P.O. Box 491 Minatare, NE, 69356;
308/783-2150. Farm Broadcaster: Howard Hale, GM: Kevin Shaffer; SM: Kevin Shaffer; Farm Sales: Todd Whalen; Rep: In-house.

 

WJAG

P.O. Box 789, Norfolk, NE 68702;
402/371-0780. Farm Broadcaster: Susan L. Risinger; GM: Robb Thomas; SM: Don Grant; Farm Sales: Don Grant; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (NE).

 

WAITT Farm Network

13906 Gold Circle Drive, Suite 201, Omaha, NE 63144; 402/330-2520. Farm Broadcaster: Jon Phillips.

 

KFAB

5010 Underwood Ave., Omaha, NE 68132; 402/561-2000. Farm Broadcaster: Roger Flemmer; GM: Tracy Gilliam; SM: Tim Marshall; Farm Sales: Tim Marshall; Rep: KRG/Christal; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (NE), (IA).

 

KNEB-AM/FM

P.O. Box 239, Scottsbluff, NE 69361;
308/632-7121. Farm Broadcaster: Larry Hubbard; GM: Barbara Martinson; SM: Barbara Martinson; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (NE); (WY).

 

KTIC

P.O. Box 84, 1011 N. Lincoln, West Point,
NE 68788; 402/372-5423. Farm Broadcaster: Emery Kleven; GM: Charlie Brogan;
SM: Debbie Miller; Farm Sales: Debbie Miller; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (NE); (IA).

NEW YORK

Ag Radio Network, Inc.

P.O. Box 437, Utica, NY 13503; 315/337-1320. Farm Broadcaster: Ed Slusarczyk; GM: Heather Owens; SM: Ed Slusarczyk; Farm Sales: Ed Slusarczyk; Rep: J. L. Farmakis; Research: Doane, Empire Farm Show. (States) With coverage: (NE). (States) Affiliates: (NY) 62; (PA) 41; (VT) 13; (MD) 14; (DE) 5; (ME) 3; (MA) 1; (NH) 2.

NORTH CAROLINA

Agrinet Farm Radio Network

P.O. Box 3810, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948; 252/480-1576. Farm Broadcaster: Bill Ray; GM: Bill Ray; SM: Lisa Ray. (States) Affiliates: (NC) 5; (DE) 1; (IL) 2; (MD) 7; (NJ) 1; (OH) 3; (PA) 21; (SC) 1; (SD) 1; (TX) 1; (VA) 28; (WV) 5; (WI) 2; (UT) 1.

 

Capitol AgriBusiness Network

P.O. Box 12900, Raleigh, NC 27605;
919/890-6046. Farm Broadcasters: Ken Tanner, Dan Wilkinson, Ray Wilkinson; GM: Ardie Gregory; SM: Barb Deniston; Farm Sales: Katie Phillips; Rep: In-house; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (NC); (AL); (FL); (GA); (SC). (States) Affiliates: (NC) 25; (AL) 12; (FL) 4; (GA) 22; (SC) 5; (VA) 6.

 

Southern Farm Network

3012 Highwoods Blvd., Suite 200, Raleigh, NC 27604; 919/876-0674. Farm Broadcaster: Johnnie Hood; GM: Michael Whalen; SM: Barbara Price; Rep: In-house; Research: AMR/Arbitron. (States) With coverage: (NC); (SC). (States) Affiliates: (NC) 12; (SC) 5.

NORTH DAKOTA

KFYR-AM

210 N. Fourth St., Bismarck, ND 58501; 701/255-8147. Farm Broadcaster: Al Gustin; GM: Syd Stewart; Farm Sales: Syd Stewart; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: Arbitron, AMR, Doane. (States) With coverage: (ND); (CA); (MN); (MT); (SD).

American Ag Network

P.O. Box 9439, Fargo, ND 58106;
701/237-5000. Farm Broadcasters: Lyle Romine, Rusty Halvorson; GM: Mark Swendsen; SM: Joel DeMent; Farm Sales: Joel DeMent; Rep: In-house; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (ND); (SD). (States) Affiliates: (ND) 23; (SD) 17; (WY) 1.

 

KFGO-AM

1020 S. 25th St., Fargo, ND 58103;
701/237-5972. Farm Broadcaster: Larry Ristvedt; GM: Richard Voight; SM: Bob Escen; Farm Sales: Bob Escen; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: AMR/Arbitron. (States) With
coverage: (ND); (MN); (SD).

 

Red River Farm Network

212 S. Fourth St., Suite 605, Grand Forks, ND 58201; 701/795-1315. Farm Broadcaster: Mike Hergert; GM: Jon Vasichek; SM: John Vasichek; Farm Sales: Jerry Fiskum; Rep: J. L. Farmakis; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (ND); (MN). (States) Affiliates: (ND) 7; (SD) 1; (MN) 6.

 

KYNU-FM

P.O. Box 1170, Jamestown, ND 58402; 701/252-1400. Farm Broadcaster: Ole Olson; GM: Neil Cary; SM: Sue Stoudt; Farm Sales:
Neil Cary; Research: Arbitron. (States) With coverage: (ND).

 

KCJB

3425 S. Broadway, Minot, ND 58701;
701/852-0361. Farm Broadcaster: Troy Urban;

 

GM: J. Davis; SM: Charlie Ferguson; Farm Sales: Charlie Ferguson; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: AMR/Arbitron.

 

KBMW

P.O. Box 115, Wahpeton, ND 58081;
701/642-8747. Broadcaster: Joel Dotzenrod; GM: Dean Aamodt; SM: Dean Aamodt;
Farm Sales: Joel Dotzenrod; Rep: Midwest Radio Group; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (ND), (MN).

 

OHIO

ABN Radio Network

1515 West Lane Ave., Columbus, OH 43221; 614/486-9577. Farm Broadcasters: Ed Johnson, Dale Minyo, Doug Tanner; GM: Bart Johnson; SM: Bart Johnson; Farm Sales: Bart Johnson; Rep: J. L. Farmakis; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (OH). (States) Affiliates: (OH) 72; (IN) 1; (WV) 3.

 

WRFD

8101 N. High St., Suite 360, Columbus, OH 43235; 614/885-0880. Farm Broadcasters: Darrin Johnston, Rod Zamarron; GM: Dan Craig; SM: Bill Montgomery; Farm Sales: Marti Smith; Rep: KRG/Christal; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (OH).

 

WIMA/WIMT

667 W. Market St., Lima OH 45801;
419/223-2060. Farm Broadcaster: Gary Jackson; GM: Art Vernsnick; SM: Jack Wheelbarger; Farm Sales: Jack Wheelbarger; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: AMR/Arbitron. (States) With coverage: (OH).

 

WLIO-TV

1424 Rice Ave., Lima, OH 45805;
419/228-8835. Farm Broadcaster: Bob Ziegler; GM: Bruce Opperman; SM: Kevin Creamer; Farm Sales: Bob Ziegler; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: AMR (States) With coverage: (OH).

OKLAHOMA

QuinStar Communications Network

324 N. Van Buren, Enid, OK 73703;
580/242-4497; Farm Broadcaster: Bert Chambers; GM: Bert Chambers; SM: Bert Chambers; Farm Sales: Bert Chambers; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (OK). (States) Affiliates: (OK) 20; (KS) 1; (MO) 2.

 

KGYN

P.O. Box 130, Guymon, OK 73942;
580/338-1210. Farm Broadcasters: Miki McRee, Ron Hays, Bruce Gaardner; GM: Steve Shiffner; Rep: In-house. Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (OK); (TX); (KS); (NM).

 

Agrinet of the High Plains

P.O. Box 1000, Oklahoma City, OK 73101; 405/840-5271, x297. Farm Broadcasters: Ron Hays, Bruce Gaarder, Miki McRee; GM: Joe Jeldy; Farm Sales: Joe Jeldy; Rep: KRG-Clear Channel; Research: AMR. (States) With
coverage: (OK); (KS); (CO); (NM); (TX).
(States) Affiliates: (KS) 1; (CO) 2; (NM) 3; (OK) 1; (TX) 9.

 

Oklahoma Agrinet

P.O. Box 1000, Oklahoma City, OK 73101; 405/840-5271. Farm Broadcasters: Miki McRee, Ron Hays, Bruce Gaarder; GM: Joe Jeldy;
SM: Richard Smith; Farm Sales: Joe Jeldy;
Rep: KRG/Clear Channel; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (KS); (AR); (OK). (States) Affiliates: (OK) 41; (AR) 4; (KS) 1;
(TX) 3.

 

Yancey Ag Network

P.O. Box 1000, Oklahoma City, OK 73101; 405/858-1400x265. Farm Broadcasters: Jim Yancey, Mike Dain; GM: Jim Yancey; SM: Joe Jeldy; Farm Sales: Bill Farmakis; Rep: J.L. Farmakis, Inc.; Research: AMR, MSU; (States) With coverage: (AL); (AR); (GA); (LA); (MS); (MO); (TN). (States) Affiliates: (AL) 5; (AR) 8; (GA) 2; (LA) 5, (MS) 6, (TN) 4.

OREGON

Northwest Ag Information Network

P.O. Box 3219, Newberg, OR 97132;
800/692-4638. Farm Broadcaster: Bob Hoff; SM: Kelly Allen; Rep: In-house. (States) Affiliates: (OR) 25; (CA) 7; (ID) 19; (WA) 31.

SOUTH DAKOTA

KMIT

501 S. Ohlman, Mitchell, SD 57301;
605/996-9667. Farm Broadcaster: Matt Westergaard; GM: Tim Smith; SM: Steve Clark; Farm Sales: Glenn Meyer.

 

KXRB-KSOO

3205 S. Meadow, Sioux Falls, SD 57106; 605/361-0300. Farm Broadcaster: Mark Tassler; GM: Don Jacobs; SM: Dean Minnick; Rep: KRG/Christal; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (SD).

 

KWAT

P.O. Box 950, Watertown, SD 57201;
605/886-8444. Farm Broadcaster: Jim Thoreson; GM: Dean Johnson; SM: Dean Johnson; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: Doane. (States) With coverage: (SD).

 

KKYA

P.O. Box 628, Yankton, SD 57078;
605/665-7892. Farm Broadcaster: Gene Williams; GM: Bill Holst; SM: Neil Lipetzky; Farm Sales: Neil Lipetzky; Rep: In-house.

 

WNAX

1609 E. Highway 50, Yankton, SD 57078; 608/665-7442. Farm Broadcasters: Michelle Rook, Judy Stratman, Tom Riter; GM: David Onsted; SM: Dave Putnam; Farm Sales: Cindy Weiland; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage (IA); (SD); (NE).

TENNESSEE

WMC

1960 Union Ave., Memphis, TN 38104; 901/726-0490. Farm Broadcaster: Dave Black; GM: Mason Granger; SM: Kandye Smith; Rep: McGavren Guild/Interep.

Tennessee Agri-Net

621 Mainstream Drive, Suite 230, Nashville, TN 37228; 615/742-6100. Farm Broadcasters: Price Allen, Ron Hays, Mike Dain, Miki McRee, Bruce Gaarder; GM: Darren Smith; SM: Darren Smith; Farm Sales: Bill Storey; Rep: KRG/Clear Chance; Research: Arbitron. (States) With coverage: (TN); (AL). (States) Affiliates: (TN) 45; (AL) 26.

TEXAS

KGNC

3505 Olsen, Suite 117, Amarillo, TX 79109; 806/355-9801. Farm Broadcasters: Larry DeSha, Christy Bertolino; GM: Dan Gorman; SM: Brice Edwards; Farm Sales: Larry DeSha; Rep: Interep/McGavren Guild; Research: AMR, Doane. (States) With coverage: (TX).

 

Texas State Network

1080 Ballpark Way, Arlington, TX 76011; 817/543-5520. Farm Broadcaster: Tony Purcell; GM: Jerry Bobo; SM: Tom Gresback; Farm Sales: Annette Scavetta; Rep: Interep/CBS; Research: Doane, AMR. (States) With coverage: (TX). (States) Affiliates: (TX) 165.

 

South Texas Ag Network

2921 N. Closner, Edinburg, TX 78539;
956/383-2777. Farm Broadcaster: Jim Hearn; GM: Lance Hawkins; SM: Jane Smith; Farm Sales: Suzy Moncus; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (TX). Affilliates: (TX) 2.

 

KVRP-AM/FM

P.O. Box 1118, Haskell, TX 79521; 940-864-8505. Farm Broadcaster: Carl Shearer; GM: Ken Lane; SM: Nelda Lane; Farm Sales: Ken Lane; Rep: APRN, KRG/Katz; Research: AMR.

 

Ag Producers Radio Networks

P.O. Box 6060, Lubbock, TX 79493;
806/792-2000. Farm Broadcaster: Jim Stewart; GM: Loyd Senn; SM: Loyd Senn; Rep: KRG/Katz. (States) Affiliates: (TX) 17.

 

KFYO

P.O. Box 64670; Lubbock, TX 79464;
806/794-7979. Farm Broadcaster: Jim Stewart; GM: Bob Clark; SM: Loyd Senn; Rep: KRG/Sentry; Research: AMR.

 

KKYN

P.O. Box 147, Plainview, TX 70073;
806/293-2661. Farm Broadcaster: Rick Shields; GM: Mike Fox; SM: Mike Fox; Farm Sales: Rick Shields; Rep: KRG/Katz.

 

Texas Agriculture Television Network

P.O. Box 1941, San Angelo, TX 76902; |915/949-8800. Farm Broadcaster: Jerry Lackey; GM: Jerry Lackey; SM: David Simmons; Farm Sales: David Simmons; Rep: In-house; (States) Affiliates: (TX) 5; (NM)1.

 

VSA Radio Network

5376 Stewart Lane, San Angelo, TX 76904; 915/944-1213. Farm Broadcasters: Don Atkinson, Curt Lanaster, Roddy Peeples, Kelly Watkins; GM: Curt Lancaster; SM: Curt Lancaster, Ron Hays; Farm Sales: Curt Lancaster; Rep: KRG/Clear Channel; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (TX). (States) Affiliates: (TX) 53.

WOAI

6222 N.W. IH-10, San Antonio, TX 78201; 210/736-9700. Farm Broadcaster: Jim Harris; GM: Betty Kocurek; SM: Linda Hardy; Farm Sales: Linda Hardy; Rep: KRG/Clear Channel; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (TX).

 

KWED

609 E. Court St., Segiun, TX 78155;
830/379-2234. Farm Broadcaster: Linda Duncan; GM: Hal Widsten; SM: Hal Widsten; Farm Sales: Hal Widsten; Rep: In-house.

WASHINGTON

KAQQ

300 E. Third Ave., Spokane, WA 99206; 509/459-9800. Farm Broadcaster: Wey Simpson; GM: Kosta Panidis; SM: Jerry Jensen; Farm Sales: Jerry Jensen; Rep: KRG/Katz.

 

Northwest Ag Information Newtork

4285 W. Eaglerock Place, Wenatchee, WA 98801; 509/662-2074; Farm Broadcaster: Bob Hoff; GM: Kelly Allen; SM: Kelly Allen; Farm Sales: Kelly Allen; (States) Affiliates: (WA) 31; (CA) 7; (ID) 19; (OR) 25.

WISCONSIN

WAXX/WAYY-AM

P.O. Box 1, Eau Claire, WI 54702;
715/832-1530. Farm Broadcaster: Bob Bosold; GM: George Roberts; SM: Marty Green, George Roberts; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (WI).

 

KFIZ-AM

254 Winnebago Drive, Fond du Lac, WI
54936-1450; 920/921-1071. Farm Broadcaster: Jay Rudolph; GM: Randy Hopper; SM: Margaret Larson; Farm Sales: Margaret Larson;
Rep: In-house.

 

WGEE/WDEZ

P.O. Box 23333, 115 Jefferson, Green Bay,
WI 54305; 920/435-3771. Farm Broadcaster: Michael Austin; GM: Duke Wright; SM: Mary Kay Wright; Farm Sales: Mary Kay Wright;
Rep: KRG/Christal; Research: Doane/AMR. (States) With coverage: (WI).

 

WTDY-AM/Q106-FM

2740 Ski Lane, Madison, WI 53713;
608/273-1000. Farm Broadcaster: Pam
Jahnke-Welch; GM: Tom Walker; SM: Bill Mann; Farm Sales: Bill Mann; Rep: Interep/McGavren Guild; Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (WI); (MN).

 

WCUB

P.O. Box 1990, Manitowoc, WI 54221-1990; 920/683-6800. GM: Lee Davis; SM: Lee Davis; Rep: KRG/Katz; Research: Leede Research. (States) With coverage: (WI).

 

Goetz Farm Radio Network

P.O. Box 630, Marshfield, WI 54449;
715/384-2191. Farm Broadcaster: Bob
Meyer; GM: Wayne A. Ripp; Farm Sales:
Wayne A. Ripp; Rep: J. L. Farmakis;
Research: AMR. (States) With coverage: (WI). (States) Affiliates: (WI) 50.

WUSK-WBOG

1021 N. Superior Ave., Suite 5, Tomah, WI 54660; 608/372-9600; Farm Broadcaster: Brian Winnekins; Rep: In-house.

CANADA

Radio Southern Manitoba

P.O. Box 950, Altona, Manitoba R0G 0B0; 204/324-6464. GM: David Wiebe; SM: Bill Hiblebrand; Rep: Canadian Broadcast Sales.

 

Ontario Ag Radio Network

232-639 Grand Ave. W., Chatham, Ontario N7L 1C5; 519/360-1735. Farm Broadcaster: Dennis Guy; GM: Dennis Guy; SM: Don Carruthers; Rep: In-house; Research: Bureau of Broadcast Measurement. (Province) With coverage: (ONT). (Province) Affiliates: (ONT) 16.

 

Ontario Ay Radio Network

232-639 Grand Ave. W., Chatham, Ontario N7L 1C5; 519/360-1735. Farm Broadcaster: Dennis Guy; GM: Dennis Guy; SM: Don Carruthers; Rep: In-house; Research: Bureau of Broadcast Measurement. (Province) With coverage; (ONT). (Province) Affillates: (ONT) 16.

 

Developing Countries
Farm Radio Network

1242 Bronte Road, Oakville, Ontario L6J 4Z3; 905/827-2120. Founding Director: Dr. George
S. Atkins; Executive Director: Nancy Bennett. Network participants in 124 Caribbean, Latin American, African, Asian and Pacific countries. Audience: 697,000,000; 237 languages.


Search News & Articles














Proudly associated with:
American Business Media Canadian Agri-Marketing Association National Agri-Marketing Association
Agricultural Relations Council National Association of Farm Broadcasters American Agricultural Editors' Association Livestock Publications Council
All content © Copyright 2014, Henderson Communications LLC. | User Agreement